News

*UPDATED* Conditioning/Evaluation Schedule

Sep 16, 2020 8:32 PM
Exec Member

WMH 2020 Conditioning and Evaluation Schedule
"Start with a Dream, Achieve your Goals, Flyers for Life"
               
Date Day Start Time End Time Time (Hrs) Age Category Type Groupings or Birth Year
14-Sep Monday 6:30 7:30 1 U11 Minor Conditioning 2011
14-Sep Monday 7:45 8:45 1 U13 Minor Conditioning 2009
15-Sep Tuesday 7:45 8:45 1 U15 Minor Conditioning 2007
15-Sep Tuesday 9:00 10:00 1 U15 Major Conditioning 2006
16-Sep Wednesday 6:30 7:30 1 U9 Minor Conditioning 2013
16-Sep Wednesday 7:45 8:45 1 U13 Major Conditioning 2008
17-Sep Thursday 7:45 8:45 1 U11 Major Conditioning 2010
17-Sep Thursday 9:00 10:00 1 U15AA Game Black&White
18-Sep Friday 5:00 6:30 1.5 U15AA Skills Skills Group 1
18-Sep Friday 6:45 8:15 1.5 U15AA Skills Skills Group 2
19-Sep Saturday 5:00 6:00 1 U15AA Game White&Orange
19-Sep Saturday 6:15 7:15 1 U9 Major Conditioning 2012
19-Sep Saturday 7:30 8:30 1 U15AA Game Orange&Black
20-Sep Sunday 12:15 1:15 1 U13 Major Conditioning 2008
20-Sep Sunday 1:30 2:30 1 U13 Minor Conditioning 2009
20-Sep Sunday 4:45 5:45 1 U11 Major Conditioning 2010
20-Sep Sunday 5:45 6:45 1 U11 Minor Conditioning 2011
21-Sep Monday 6:00 7:15 1 U9 Minor Conditioning 2013
21-Sep Monday 7:15 8:15 1 U15 Minor Conditioning 2007
21-Sep Monday 8:30 9:30 1 U15 Major Conditioning 2006
22-Sep Tuesday 5:00 6:00 1 U9 Major Conditioning 2012
22-Sep Tuesday 6:15 7:15 1 U13 Skills Groups 1&3
22-Sep Tuesday 7:30 8:30 1 U13 Skills Groups 2&4
24-Sep Thursday 5:30 6:30 1 U11 Skills Groups 1&2
24-Sep Thursday 6:45 8:30 1.75 U15AA Intra Squad Teams TBA
25-Sep Friday 5:00 6:00 1 U11 Skills Groups 3&4
25-Sep Friday 6:15 7:15 1 U13 Game Groups 1&2
25-Sep Friday 7:30 8:30 1 U13 Game Groups 3&4
26-Sep Saturday 1:30 2:30 1 U11 Skills Groups 1&3
26-Sep Saturday 2:45 3:45 1 U11 Skills Groups 2&4
26-Sep Saturday 4:00 5:00 1 U13 Game Groups 1&4
26-Sep Saturday 5:15 6:15 1 U13 Game Groups 2&3
27-Sep Sunday 1:30 2:30 1 U11 Game Groups 1&4
27-Sep Sunday 2:45 3:45 1 U11 Game Groups 2&3
27-Sep Sunday 4:00 5:00 1 U9 Skills Groups 1&2
27-Sep Sunday 5:15 6:15 1 U9 Skills Groups 3&4
28-Sep Monday 7:45 8:45 1 U15 All Game Teams TBA

 

 

Groupings for U9, U11 & U13 on pages 2 & 3
               
               
               
               
U9 Groupings     U11 Groupings
Last Name First Name Group     Last Name First Name Group
COMTOIS SAM 1     DELESKE JAYDEN 1
FEHR ORRIN 1     DELYEA BRAYDEE 1
FRIESEN LAWSON 1     ENNS PEYTON 1
FROESE RYAN 1     FAST OWEN 1
HAND BOSTON 1     FROESE JACKSON 1
PENNER CARTER 1     FROESE MASON 1
SAWATZKY PORTER 1     GIESBRECHT ARIA 1
WIEBE GRIFFIN 1     KRAHN LOGAN 1
BERGEN MAX 1     PENNER ADDISON 1
FRIESEN JUDE 2     PETERS EZRA 1
FRIESEN KAEL 2     PETERS DRAYDON 1
FRIESEN BRYCE 2     SHEPHERD COLBY 1
FRIESEN LINCOLN 2     CHUDLEY GAVIN 2
GINTER ASHTON 2     DUNNING RYLAN 2
HILDEBRAND JASE 2     FEHR ZACHARY 2
PENNER BROCK 2     FRIESEN GRAHAM 2
TSAREVSKYI KYRYL 2     FRIESEN FELIX 2
WALL BOWEN 2     GACUTAN GAVIN 2
DOELL CHASE 3     GOERTZEN ELI 2
ENNS OAKLEY 3     LEGAULT KAIN 2
FRIESEN GREYSON 3     LOEWEN BENTLEY 2
GIESBRECHT ALEXIS 3     PETERS KALEB 2
JEFFREY RYDER 3     PLETT AMELIA 2
KLASSEN ZACHARY 3     REDEKOP MALACHI 2
NEUFELD RYLAN 3     BERGEN CHARLIE 3
ORABEY ALEXANDER 3     ENTING RYLAN 3
UNGER CAELAN 3     FRIESEN DAMON 3
FROESE BENTLEY 4     FRIESEN KALEB 3
GUENTER MASON 4     FRIESEN QUINN 3
NEUFELD HUDSON 4     GINTER COLBY 3
PENNER GRADY 4     HARDER CALEB 3
PETERS JACE 4     HIEBERT CONALL 3
REMPEL MASEN 4     LOSIC ELVIN 3
TIMCHUK ETHAN 4     REMPEL DENVER 3
WIELER BENTLEY 4     WALL DAWSON 3
WIENS ROGAN 4     WALL ASHTON 3
          BLEZNUK GRAYDEN 4
          DIFRANCESCO JETT 4
          DOELL HUNTER 4
          DRIEDGER LEVI 4
          ENNS TERRY 4
          FRIESEN MEMPHIS 4
          GRENIER EVANDER 4
          HILDEBRAND MADDEN 4
          LOEWEN ROME 4
          NEUFELD AYDEN 4
          WALL KYPTIN 4

 

U13 Groupings          
Last Name First Name Group   Note on U13 Goaltenders:    
BERGEN GAVIN 1   In games goaltenders will rotate between groups in order to
BLEZNUK KOEN 1   allow each goaltender equal ice time opportunity.
BRAUN TAYECH 1          
COUKELL MATTHEW 1          
DYMOND RYDER 1          
FEHR TEGAN 1          
FRANZ VANESSA 1          
HARDER GRAHAM 1          
PLETT JOY 1          
SUDERMAN ADDISON 1          
THIESSEN CODEN 1          
ENNS ALFREDO 2          
FAST CALEB 2 (Note) Join group 1 for skills session only.    
FRIESEN CHASE 2          
FRIESEN BRODY 2          
FUNK STANLEY 2          
GIESBRECHT ADAN 2          
GISLASON ADAM 2          
HARDER JOSHUA 2          
NEISTETER CALEB 2          
NEUFELD BRYCE 2          
PAULS CALEB 2          
WALL MEKDES 2          
ALTAYEV ARSEN 3          
DRIEDGER CARSON 3          
FEHR ADAM 3          
GINTER ETHAN 3          
HIEBERT CARSON 3          
HIEBERT AARON 3          
KLASSEN CARTER 3          
KNELSEN JORDAN 3          
LEPP NOLAN 3          
REMPEL CONNOR 3          
SAWAZKI ANTHONY 3          
FRIESEN JOEL 4          
FROESE TYSON 4          
KUCHKACHOV BEKTUR 4          
NELSON JANESSA 4          
NEUFELD COLE 4          
OESTREICHER JAXON 4          
PAULS REID 4          
PENNER BRYSON 4          
PENNER TYRELL 4          
SCHEFER MARK 4          
THIESSEN ALEJANDRO 4          
WALL JAYDEN 4          
WIELER PARKER 4          

 

External links are provided for reference purposes. Winkler Minor Hockey is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2020 by My League. | Privacy Notice

Sports league management software by SportsSignUp Play